Handy Jackpot Winners

Handy Jackpot Winners (No.40)

$1000 Cash
Chris Robinson, Jimboomba QLD.

4 x $500 Cash
Fiona Beaton, Pascoe Vale VIC; Margaret Porter, Te Puke NZ, Moe VIC; Delma Starkoff, Harristown QLD; Susan Wilson, South Pambula NSW.

5 x $200 Cash
Geraldine Derbyshire, Joondalup WA; Rose Iovale, Eight Mile Plains QLD; Kerry Kassulke, Berri SA; Priscilla Mudgway, Palm North NZ; Debra Scott, Mandurah WA.

5 x [more…]

Handy Jackpot Winners (No.39)

$7000 JACKPOT 39

1 x $1000 Cash
Phyllis Cusworth, Kelmscott WA.

4 x $500 Cash
Irene Emmett, Leumeah NSW; Anne Fryer, Berowra NSW; Noela Hooper, Maryborough QLD; Heather Hunter, Melton South VIC.

5 x $200 Cash
Matthew Jury, Glen Waverley VIC; Lorna Mallett, Vincent QLD; Donna Moore, Weston NSW; Caroline Nolan, Bangalow NSW; Catherine Watson, Woree QLD.

5 x $100 Cash
Tony [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT WINNERS (No. 38)

$1,000
Robert Fredericks, Penrith NSW.

4 x $500
Arthur Kennedy, Golden Beach QLD; Evelyn Janes, Terrigal NSW; Ann Windebank, Elliminyt VIC; Diane Collingwood, Inglewood NZ.

5 x $200
Eunice McMillan, Otago NZ; Christine Geale, Georgetown TAS; Cheryl Bartley, Deception Bay QLD; Philippa Whyte, Elermore Vale NSW; Alexander Hughes, Perth WA.

5 x $100
Margaret Brand, Fairfield QLD; Kenneth Jeacle, Padstow Heights [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (No. 37)

$1,000
Gwenda Coleman, Dundas NSW.

4 x 500
Piri Clarke, Auckland NZ; Glenda Collina, Campbelltown NSW; Margaret George, Waikanae NZ; Therese Williams Watanobbi NSW.

5 x $200
Dianne Howarth, Forbes NSW; C Kiss, Hillside Vic; Norma Robinson, West Kempsey NSW; Barbara Titherington, Forresters Beach NSW; Mary White, Rotorua NZ.

5 x $100
Cheryl Bartlett, Nelson NZ; Allan Crocos, Boronia Heights Qld; [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 36)

$1,000
Juliet Loo, Auckland NZ.

4 x 500
Lisa Anastasiou, Wantirna Vic; Laurel Poole, Byron Bay NSW; Anne Sparks, Bundanoon NSW; Kamire Taia, Dargaville NZ.

5 x $200
Shelley Fitness, Eastbourne NZ; Ruth Johnston, Runaway Bay Qld; Lynette Joseph, Dunedin NZ; John Lannin, Bunbury WA; Pauline Millward, Marks Point NSW.

5 x $100
Margaret Cooney, Erskineville NSW; Aileen McAteer, Auckland NZ; [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (No. 35)

$1,000
Terry Wells, Traralgon Vic.

4 x 500
Narelle Alvaro, Campbelltown NSW; John Cordell, Dunedin NZ; Joy Cross, Lynwood WA; Shantelle Lovatt, Ngahinapouri NZ.

5 x $200
Neil Lindsay, Whangarei NZ; Sheryl Love, Tauranga NZ; Shirley Padron, Dungog NSW; Nita Smith, Holmesville NSW; Rosie Zinghini, Modbury North SA.

5 x $100
Ev Cunningham, Modbury SA; George Fitzgerald, Wakerley Qld; Carolyn Frame, [more…]

FINDaWORD Winners (Issue 104)

FINDaWORD
Sol: Feel like a million dollars
$100
Corinne Coutts, Bexley NSW.

2 x $50
Esther Brookshaw, Christchurch NZ; Philomena Leefe, Auckland NZ.

MATCH UPS
Sol: Queen Elizabeth and Prince Philip
5 x $50
Cynthia Daniels, Yeppoon Qld; Kathy Cullen, Tascott NSW; Janet Hutchins, Midland WA; Marion Thompson, Auckland NZ; Edna Wilson, Glencoe SA.

MONSTER FINDaWORD
MONSTER PRIZE POOL
Sol: [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (No. 34)

$1,000
Chris Stephenson, Christchurch NZ.

2 x 500
Jude Hoskin, Benalla Vic; Penelope Wells, Bagdad Tas.

5 x $200
Susan Early, Invercargill NZ; Annali Fourie, Two Rocks WA; Gloria Hill, Chain Valley Bay NSW; Jenny Kneebone, Forster NSW; Gordon Wilson, Glencoe SA.

5 x $100
John Bach, Surfers Paradise Qld; Ron Cheyne, Tauranga NZ; Wendy Ducasse, Menai NSW; Diana Findlay, Pukekohe [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (No. 33)

$1,000
Molly Grey, Broome WA.

2 x 500
John Nutting, George Town Tas; Tehana Paniora, Kaikohe NZ.

5 x $200
Cathy Fletcher, Edgewater WA; Dale McEntee, Auckland NZ; Rita Stace, Kingsford NSW; Dorothy Taylor, Willetton WA; Lynette Thomas, Broadford Vic.

5 x $100
Carmel Compton, Lithgow NSW; Seona Craig, Invercargill NZ; Robert Gipp, New Beith Qld; Rhanni Heycox, Palmyra WA; Beryl [more…]