Handy Jackpot Winners

JACKPOT Winners (No. 20)

2 x $500
June Archibald, Kiama Downs, Margaret Howland, Wattle Park, SA.

10 x $50
Karen Bowen, Whittlesea, Vic; Trish Brooks, Oakenden, Qld; Diane Collingwood, Inglewood, NZ; Kylie Dyson, Wandin North, Vic; Elain Hunter, Mount Gambier, SA; J Julian, Neutral Bay, NSW; Teresa Kavanagh, Wanganui, NZ; Jennifer Kneebone, Forster, NSW; Kristine Lyall, Craigieburn, Vic; L Reynolds, Salisbury [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 18)

2 x $500
Wade Benson, East Ipswich, Qld; Karyn Gaialight, Daylesford, Vic.

10 x $50
Margaret Derbyshire, St Marys, Tas; R Hartas, Bribie Island, Qld; Lynne Hughes, Caloundra, Qld; Emily Hyden, Chapman, ACT; Peter Maple, Vermont, Vic; Tina McGillan, Cambridge, NZ; Diana Pannell, Belgian Gardens, Qld; G Scoles, Coombabah, Qld; Priscilla Tekura, Kirawee, NSW; Peg White, Feilding, [more…]

JACKPOT 17 Winners

2 x $500
Ron Goodwin, Port Lincoln, SA; E Stevens, Rockingham, WA.

10 x $50
L F Denning, Mount Barker, WA; M H Dixon, Mt Lawley, WA; Pauline Farley, Veteran, Qld; Chris Mahoney, Wanganui, NZ; Barbara O’Bryan, Scarborough, Qld; Lyn Perrett, Morayfield, Qld; Heather Power, Seaforth, NSW; David Stephenson, Leichhardt, Qld; Brenda Wilson, Katikati, NZ; Susan Wright, [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 16)

2 x $500
C D Laker, Queanbeyan East, NSW; G Summers, Beaudesert, Qld.

10 x $50
Betty Baker, Pimpinio, Vic; Brenda Canuto, Bungalow, Qld; Patricia Gittins, Bentleigh East, Vic; Heather Hooper, Hamilton, NZ; Lyn Maclean, Bundaberg, Qld; James Mullens, Greenslopes, Qld; C O’Connor, Dubbo, NSW; Lyn Perrett, Morayfield, Qld; Sheila Sesto, Tooborac, Vic; Ernie Skippings, Margaret River, [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT 15 Winners

2 x $500
J C Hayward, Bedfordale, WA; Tammy Smith, Croydon, NSW.

10 x $50
Denise Baker, Normanville, SA; David Baseley, Jung, Vic; Leitia Bowler, Mooloolaba, Qld; Judy Brentnall, Hazelbrook, NSW; Robert Crighton, Takanini, NZ; Glenyss Nankervis, Mountain Creek, Qld; Judith McNamara, Port Macquarie, NSW; Madge New, Creswick, Vic; Heather Presotto, Lawson, NSW; T A Scott, Crystal [more…]

HANDY SUDOKU Winners (Issue 75)

SU-DOABLE – CONTEST 1
2 x $50
Karen Fenby, Salamander Bay, NSW; Margaret Zonca, Upper Caboolture, Qld.

ADDOKU – CONTEST 2
2 x $50
W Hekele, Leanyer, NT; J Stephens, Langwarrin, Vic.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 3
2 x $50
Kathleen Miller,Toogoom, Qld; Seikey Wong, Henderson, Auckland, NZ;

SU-PREME – CONTEST 4
2 x $50
Mary Evans, Hamilton, NZ; John Lutz, Denistone, NSW.

BINARY – [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 14)

2 x $500
B Maguire, Kangaroo Point, Qld; Kim Moses, Mangrove Mountain, NSW.

10 x $50
Patricia Brain, Ballarat, Vic; Sandra Burns, Alstonville, NSW; Louise Erickson, Tarragindi, Qld; Pam Logan, Andergrove, Qld; Helen Lorite, Ilam, Christchurch, NZ; Monica Robinson, Leonora, WA; Jenny Setz, Wingham, NSW; Trevor Smith, Tintinhull, NSW; Anne Sullivan, Collaroy, NSW; Paul Treasure, Kelmscott, WA.

JACKPOT Winners (No. 13)

2 x $500
Michelle Cook, Beechwood, NSW; Dawn Robertson, Ballina, NSW.

10 x $50
Elizabeth Austin, Lower Vogeltown, New Plymouth, NZ; V Beckett, Days Bay, Lower Hutt, NZ; Lori Catelli, Amaroo, ACT; Barbara Coe, Murrumba Downs, Qld; Eileen Cooper, Ingle Farm, SA; Beth Gregory, Wyong, NSW; Tamara Hornsby, Peterborough, SA; Vicki McKinnon, Cardiff, NSW; Edna Mills, Cleveland, [more…]

JACKPOT 12 WINNERS

2 x $500
Garnett Cambridge, Golden Beach, Qld; Jennifer Sever, Paynesville, Vic.

10 x $50
June Doran, Mudgee, NSW; M Engleson, Callington, SA; Pamela Farrant, Claremont, WA; S Gunn, Patea, NZ; Lyn Hulett, Alexandra Hills, Qld; Jacqui McLaren, Tawa, Wellington, NZ; Bronwyn Morris, Emerald Beach, NSW; Peter Murray, Landsdale, WA; Adeline Ringwaldt, Bridgewater, Tas; Bev Walker, Otumoetai, [more…]