Handy Jackpot Winners

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (Issue 32)

PRIZE WINNERS JACKPOT 32

$1,000
Paul McParland, Milperra NSW.

2 x 500
Gaile Southall, Kilkivan Qld; Gerry Wells, Napier NZ.

5 x $200
Anna Biezen, Mountain Creek Qld; Elizabeth Dewis, Port Augusta West SA; Michelle Gordon, Wallsend NSW; Olive Guntren, Waipu NZ; Carolyn Veen, Napier NZ.

5 x $100
Lesley Caladine, Mitchelton Qld; Dione Cousens, Garfield Vic; Wendy Green, Bunbury WA; Karen [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 31)

$1,000
Sally Hallsworth, Colonel Light Gardens SA.

2 x 500
Michelle Patterson, Spreydon NZ; Annette Snooks, Embleton WA.

5 x $200
Chris Clark, Clontarf Qld; Sue Hayes, Melbourne Vic; Cheryl Lovegrove, Pukekohe NZ; Helen Moore, Condon Qld; Joan Spemann, Massey NZ.

5 x $100
Colleen Feeney, Blacktown NSW; Ruth McCurley, Salisbury East SA; Julie Pampling, Townsville Qld; Jimmy Stevenson, Gerringong; Ellen [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 30)

2 x $500
Diane Towle, Frederickton NSW; Christine Wilkins, Wiri Auckland NZ.

10 x $50
Lucy Blair, Kurri Kurri NSW; Marie Campbell, Taupo NZ; Kenneth Jeacle, Padstow Heights NSW; Mark Maxwell, Manjimup WA; Myra Riggs, Smithfield Plains SA; Natasha Robbie, Riverstone NSW; Shirley Searl, Banora Point NSW; Stephen Thomas, Elizabeth East SA; Judi Tomlinson, Burwood [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 29)

2 x $500
Solveig Sheed, Tahunanui, Nelson NZ; Noela Staines, Scarness Qld.

10 x $50
Chris Charman, Roxby Downs SA; Lorna D’Almeida, Maylands WA; Helen Egan, Glen Innes NSW; Dorothy Franklin, Miranda NSW; Ken Johnstone, Red Beach NZ; Beth Lowe, Hastings NZ; Veronica Roach, Marrickville NSW; Fiona Shorthose, Burbank Qld; Vivienne Tucker, Wagga Wagga NSW; Pamela Ward, [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 28)

2 x $500
Kylie Lawson, Canley Heights NSW; Frank Vellucci, Westmeadows Vic.

10 x $50
Lesley Gleeson, Glenmore Park NSW; Bernadette Harty, Montville Qld; Dot Knight, Christchurch NZ; Anne McVay, Sadleir NSW; Karen-Anne Ng, Reynella SA; Win Peterson, Cobdogla SA; Felicity Qualmann, Alice Springs NT; Shirley Richards, Glendale NSW; Alison Trapp, Crows Nest Qld; Ron Twine, Sumner, [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 24)

2 x $500
Frances Graham, Gravelly Beach Tas; Sue Marshall, Cannon Hill Qld.

10 x $50
Christine Appleby, Deception Bay Qld; S Croese, Hanging Rock NSW; Catherine Dawson, Whyalla SA; Emily Hyden, Chapman ACT; Margaret Jopson, Levin NZ; C Mattson, Doolandella Qld; Monica Robinson, Leonora WA; C Sadler, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland NZ; H Smith, Stirling WA; [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 23)

2 x $500
M Ludekens,Carrum, Vic; Nicole Power, West Heidelberg Vic.

10 x $50
Mary Ackerman, Bulli NSW; Fiona Beaton, Pascoe Vale Vic; Betty Day, Hackham West SA; Bev Jeffries, Wagin WA; Mary Lewis, Feilding NZ; A Pryor, Blackett NSW; K Stevens, Bayview Heights Qld; Ian Tebbutt, Wishart Qld; Sandra Tybell, Macgregor ACT; Hazel Van Dalen, Camillo [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 22)

2 x $500
Eileen Cooper, Ingle Farm SA; Yvonne Strawbridge, Taupo NZ.

10 x $50
Wilma Bartel, Allora Qld; Dee Cunderson, Helensville NZ; Barbara Hedge, Armadale WA; Lois Henstridge, Beaumaris Vic; S Jordan, Slacks Creek Qld; Norma Lee, Linden Park SA; M L McKay, Port Pirie SA; Yvonne Moore, West End Qld; Kamala Shakti, Woolloongabba Qld; Gary [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 21)

2 x $500
IG Fleisig, Halls Head, WA, H Malmborg, Bulli, NSW.                     
10 x $50
Anna Butcher, Atherton, QLD; Felicity Curtis, Glen Iris, Vic;  Lillian Crittenden, Glenroy, Vic;  PL Delahoyde, Ocean Reef, WA;  Rachel Faulds, Camden South, NSW;  CC Hill, Titirangi, NZ;  J Hughes, Aldinga Beach, SA;  K Sears, Belmont, QLD; J Scott, Christchurch, NZ;  LA [more…]