Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 98)

CASHWORDS
$500
Denise Wallen, Whanganui NZ.

10 x $50
Maureen Bird, Como WA; Margaret Kenney, Croydon Vic; Hester McCully, Halls Head WA; Ali Nielsen, Kingaroy Qld; Brian Palmer, Christchurch NZ; Mark Rendell, Dee Why NSW; Evon Soden, The Gap Qld; Jean Thomson, Batemans Bay NSW; Patricia Tree, Hamilton NZ; Aroha Whippy, Auckland NZ.

DOUBLE MONSTER
$400
Lydia Batten, Nimmitabel [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 97)

CASHWORDS
$500
Glenda Mummé, Balwyn Vic.

10 x $50
Glenice Brain, Wurtulla Qld; Irene Carter, Peakhurst NSW; Elizabeth Cashion, Railton Tas; Linda Jones, Huntingdale WA; Peter Lawrence, Lower Hutt NZ; Claire Nickholds, Hawthorn Vic; Ruth Page, Wellington NZ; Susan Segond, Paynesville Vic; Sandra Watson, Beckenham WA, Sheila Williams, Hastings Vic.

DOUBLE MONSTER
$400
Piet Wagenmakers, Maroochydore Qld.

MONSTER COLOSSUS
$200
Margaret Hassett, [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 96)

CASHWORDS
$500
Margaret Deer, Christchurch NZ.

10 x $50
Helga Black, Upper Lansdowne NSW; Bernice Dahlenburg, Buderim Qld; Barton Froben, Inala Heights Qld; Beatrice Gahler, Cootharaba Qld; Maureen Irving, Strathmore Vic; Rae McDonnell, Motueka NZ; Yvonne Orreal, Childers Qld; Graham Spinaze, Bracken Ridge Qld; Mavis Tennet, Motueka NZ; Gloria White, Birmingham Gardens NSW.

DOUBLE MONSTER
$400
Pamela Ferguson, Carindale [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 95)

CASHWORDS
$500
Adrienne Holt, Mooloolah Valley Qld.

10 x $50
Bill Cartwright, Invercargill NZ; Bob Doig, Ringwood East Vic; Ann Gallot, Nelson NZ; Margaret Lowton, Carterton NZ; Lyn McLeod, Halls Head WA; Robert Nickels, Bald Hills Qld; Pat Polanske, Boolarra Vic; Jean Sircombe, Dargaville NZ; Helen Stewart, Christchurch NZ; Amy Uebergang, Fortitude Valley Qld.

DOUBLE MONSTER
$400
Mervyn Kerslake, [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 94)

CASHWORDS
$500
Frances Schmeider, Bargara Qd.

10 x $50
Gwen Barry, Bull Creek WA; Ineke Bartholomew, Wynn Vale SA; Elisa Cairns, Taneatua NZ; Lauris Croft, Marlborough NZ; Norah Davison, Kilmore Vic; Valmai Fullford, Wingello NSW; Chris Hoad, Paraparaumu NZ; Jan Murray, Murray Bridge SA; Mary Sutton, Thames NZ; Phillip Williams, Eagleby Qld.

DOUBLE MONSTER
$400
Kathie Sant, Londonderry NSW.

MONSTER [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 93)

CASHWORDS
$500
Susan Iovenitti, Heidelberg West Vic.

10 x $50
Dianne Barnes, Bealiba Vic; Garry Bosselmann, Havelock North NZ; Ruth Brown, Nelson NZ; Vonny Dumaresq, Castletown, Hyde Park Qld; Brian Faithfull, Lara Vic; Marie Lightfoot, Cobden NZ; Sue McMillan, Dunedin NZ; Pamela Neuzerling, Spencer Park WA; Stella Patrinos, Hampton Park Vic; Valli Pittis, Earlville Qld.

DOUBLE MONSTER
$400
Susan [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 92)

CASHWORDS
$500
Beverley Ann Byrne, Melton South Vic.

10 x $50
Shirley Christopher, Leppington NSW; Janet Davis, Padstow NSW; Raelene English, Montmorency Vic; Jenny Kay, Mt Low Qld; Graeme Kennedy, Auckland NZ; Margaret Laurenson, Palmerston North NZ; Philip O’Hanlon, Parrearra Qld; Margaret Page, Killarney Vale NSW; Bruce Thomas, Maryland NSW; Kathleen Waterreus, Te Awamutu NZ.

DOUBLE MONSTER
$400
Nancy Delaney, [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 91)

COLLECTION CONTEST
1 x $500
Robyn Crosbie, Cremorne NSW.

10 x $50
Jo Bailey, Nambour Qld; Christine Casey, Milsons Point NSW; Beatrice Hansell, Mitchelton Qld; Sue Hayes, Melbourne Vic; Pam Hunt, Marton NZ; Youla Ingham, Te Atatu Peninsula NZ; Lyn Lavithis, Warrnambool Vic; Leone Lindemann, Toowoomba Qld; John Ross, Innaloo WA; Ingrid Williams, Endeavour Hills Vic.

DOUBLE MONSTER
[more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 90)

COLLECTION CONTEST
1 x $500
Vicky Chinotti, Ingham Qld.

10 x $50
Helen Bullock, Quirindi NSW; Jane Clark, Smythes Creek Vic; Rachel Devitt, Caboolture Qld; Terry Hopwood, Tingira Heights NSW; Annette Hughes, Wurtulla Qld; Warwick Lloyd, Ravenshoe Qld; Patricia Melville-Smith, Lower Hermitage SA; Eleanore Nelson, Panania NSW; Laurie Ortland, St Leonards Vic; Cynthia Smith, Kingston Qld.

DOUBLE MONSTER
1 [more…]