Prize Winners – Australian and New Zealand titles

VARIETY PRIZE PUZZLE Winners (Issue 105)

Monster Arrowords
Sol: Sailing

CROSSWORD
Sol: Holiday
George Foreman Grill
Pam Poulsen, Moorooka QLD.

CLUEDUNNIT
Sol: Orson Welles
2 x SoH Candles
Marie Einam, Maryborough QLD; Jennifer Kay, Vincent QLD.

TRIVIA WORDS
Sol: Beach
Twinings Tea Chest
Errol Andreassen, Cooran QLD.

CROSS OUT
Sol: Ice cream
Crystal Highball Tumbler Pair
Mrs Deanne Miller, Renown Park SA.

CODE CRACKER
Sol: Holly Hunter
Cuisinart Ice Cream Maker
Jocelyn Clark, Virginia QLD.

CHECKPOINT
Sol: Canoe
Kindle eReader
Lisa Strempel, Wonga VIC.

TRACKER
Sol: Mars [more…]

CLUEWORDS WINNERS (Issue 161)

Cashwords Jackpot
Cashwords Jackpot winners are published on our website.

The Baffler
Breville 4 Slice Sandwich Press
Olga Aquino, East Melton South VIC.
5 x $50 Cash
Anne Butson, Seaforth QLD; Elaine Filsell, Semaphore Park SA; Jan Maltby, Maffra VIC; June M Martyn, Grenfell NSW; P K Stone, Ballina NSW.

MAXI!
Delonghi Icona Kettle
Glen Barnabas, Upper Ferntree Gully VIC.
5 x $50 Cash
James [more…]

Crossword & Puzzle Collection Winners (Issue 122)

Cashwords Jackpot
Cashwords Jackpot winners are published on our website.

Double Monster
$400 Cash
M Balzat, Chatswood, NZ.

Monster Colossus
$200 Cash
Rose Coward, Highfields QLD.
$100 Cash
June Brunskill, Wagga Wagga NSW.

Monster Starhunt
Sol: Brad Pitt
$200 Cash
Ms Sharryn Johns, Kings Meadows TAS.
$100 Cash
Glenis Mann, Eleebana NSW.

Stinker!
2 x Salus Hand Care Duos
Russell Collaton, Para Hills West SA; Dianne Thomas, North Kellyville NSW.

Giant Cryptic
2 [more…]

Cashwords Jackpot (14)

$1000 Cash
Elaine Manners, Mornington VIC.

5 x $500 Cash
Lorraine Brass, Mosgiel NZ; Ilona Brunner, Blackburn VIC; Zelda Cianchi, Kambah ACT; Matthew Coombes, Lane Cove NSW; Greg Hartig, Croki NSW.

10 x $250 Cash
Marion Clarke, Strathpine QLD; Beverley Farrow, Weipa QLD; Neil Gardner, Marton NZ; Ms Melita Hubert, Carlisle WA; Pauline La Rosa, Clifton Springs VIC; Belinda [more…]

COLOSSUS Crossword Winners (Issue 186)

Cashwords Jackpot
Cashwords Jackpot winners are published on our website.

Giant Cryptic
Delonghi Kettle & Toaster
Anne Webber, Hillier SA.
2 x $50 Cash
Helen Gregor, Junee NSW; Marion Reeves, Mosgiel NZ.

Stinker!
Breville 4 Slice Sandwich Press
Miss Valerie Watson, Trentham VIC.
3 x $100 Cash
June Mills, Moruya NSW; Adrienne Newton, Kaikohe NZ; Michelle Tsujimoto, Greenock SA.

The Baffler
Fitbit Flex2
Deanna Julia Basha, Berry NSW.

The [more…]

FINDaWORD (Issue 136) Winners

Match-Ups
Sol: Sonja Henie
5 x $50 Cash
Pat Abrey, Hayborough SA; S Allen, Floreat WA; Danielle Blackie, Cannonvale QLD; Jan Quirk, Gaythorne QLD; Carmen Tait, Redland Bay QLD.

Monster Findaword
Sol: Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Blackbird by Wallace Stevens

Guess Who?
Sol: Diego Maradona
Nikon Aculon Binoculars
Darren Hosgood, Clovelly NSW.
4 x $50 Cash
Shirley Cartlidge, Rochester VIC; Judith Haynes, Gisborne [more…]

BIG Winners (Issue 327)

Cashwords Jackpot
Cashword Jackpot winners are published on our website.

The Demon
Wonderboom Wireless Speaker
Norman Wooster, Mountain Creek QLD.
2 x $50 Cash
Sharon Callinan, Eatons Hill QLD; Peter Cawdrey, Banksia Beach QLD.

MEGA! Goliathon
Salus Hand Care Duo
Margaret Clarke, Gladstone QLD.
4 x $25 Cash
Chris Hasson, Sapphire Beach NSW; Tarnia Matthews, Beresford WA; Susan Waite, Keysborough VIC; Annette Willing, Jerrabomberra NSW.

Contest [more…]

Code Crackers (Issue 113)

Acrostic
Sol: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
5 x $50 Cash
Mary Anne Casey, Blue Haven NSW; John Lowe, Greystanes NSW; Nicole Michalski, Montmorency VIC; Leslie Rattray, Hastings NZ; Joop Rijkaart, Orewa NZ.

Super Starhunt
Sol: Alexandra Daddario
5 x $50 Cash
Stephen Beckett, Wooloowin QLD; Alexander Chapman, Mount Beauty VIC; Terri Derums, Harvey WA; Sheena Gilbert, Parkdale VIC; Angela Gomez, Smithfield NSW.

Monster [more…]

CLUEWORDS WINNERS (Issue 160)

Cashwords Jackpot
Cashwords Jackpot winners are published on our website.

Baffler
$150 e-Gift Card for The Guild
Grahame Molloy, Goolwa South SA.
5 x $50 Cash
Megan Burgoyne, Battery Point TAS; Barbara Ceglarski, Jamboree Heights QLD; M Kelly, Lesmurdie WA; Sue West, Golden Beach QLD; SJ Willimott, Magill North SA.

MAXI!
Sangean Portable Digital Radio
Ulla Graham-Smith, Kariong NSW.
5 x $50 Cash
Lynne Cargill, [more…]