Prize Winners – Australian and New Zealand titles

BIG Winners (Issue 296)

BIGCASH
$500 Cash
Oi Lian George, North Bondi NSW.
10 x $50 Cash
Heather Brogden, Caboolture QLD; Florence Barbara Davison, Forest Lake QLD; Alison Drage, Gosnells WA; Libby Fischer, Hamilton NZ; Kathryn Giles, Langwarrin VIC; Julie Herriot, South Toowoomba QLD; Noleen Horsford, Auckland NZ; Ali Nielsen, Kingaroy QLD; Margaret Roy, Albany Creek QLD; Joy Spence, Wollstonecraft NSW.

THE [more…]

FINDaWORD (Issue 116) Winners

MATCH-UPS
5 x $50 Cash
Julie Lawson, Ouse TAS; Jeaninne Martinov, Padbury WA; Lauren Pryor, Hamilton NZ; Billie-Jo Rowley, Springfield QLD; Peta Wendt, Heathridge WA.

MONSTER FINDaWORD
MONSTER PRIZE POOL
Monster Prize Pack – Little Luxuries, $1000 Cash, Great Outdoors
Barbara Dyson, Goolwa SA.
4 x iPod Nano
Karen Bowen, Pheasant Creek VIC; Gina Dichiera, Balga WA; Kate Didulica, Newtown [more…]

CELEBRITY CODE CRACKERS (Issue 99)

ACROSTIC
5 x $50 Cash
Sidney Bates, Auckland NZ; Vivien Bealin, Dunedin NZ; Arthur Butt, Gordon VIC; Barbara Hawkins, Warrnambool VIC; Jenny Wilson, Pennant Hills NSW.

SUPER STARHUNT
5 x $50 Cash
Lesley Gunn, San Remo NSW; Shirley Hayter, Port Macquarie NSW; John Noonan, Mt Isa QLD ; Helen Rutherford, Maroubra NSW; Phillip Williams, Eagleby QLD.

MONSTER STARHUNT
[more…]

CLUEWORDS WINNERS (Issue 129)

CLUEWORDS
Ice Cream Maker
Shirley Douglas, Northam WA.
5 x $50 Cash
Kevin Barry, Shoalhaven Heads NSW; Ron Cooke, Ringwood North Vic; Russell Doak, Rowes Bay QLD; Megan Sandison, Kawerau NZ; Suzanne Thorpe, Wallsend NSW.

MONSTER MAXI!
MONSTER PRIZE POOL
Monster Prize Pack – Little Luxuries, $1000 Cash, Great Outdoors
Barbara Dyson, Goolwa SA.
4 x iPod Nano
Karen Bowen, Pheasant [more…]

Handy Jackpot Winners (No.40)

$1000 Cash
Chris Robinson, Jimboomba QLD.

4 x $500 Cash
Fiona Beaton, Pascoe Vale VIC; Margaret Porter, Te Puke NZ, Moe VIC; Delma Starkoff, Harristown QLD; Susan Wilson, South Pambula NSW.

5 x $200 Cash
Geraldine Derbyshire, Joondalup WA; Rose Iovale, Eight Mile Plains QLD; Kerry Kassulke, Berri SA; Priscilla Mudgway, Palm North NZ; Debra Scott, Mandurah WA.

5 x [more…]

MEGA! Winners (107)

MIGHTY MEGA
$500
Peter Aram, Manjimup WA.
10 x $50
KJ Beatson, Taupo NZ; Wendy French, Toowoomba QLD; Tony Harris, West Lakes Shore SA; Geraldine Kells, Katikati NZ; Barry Loveday, Pennington SA; Hazel McLaine, Healesville VIC; Frances Repcsak, White Rock QLD; Diane Seymour, Papamoa, Tauranga NZ; Kristina Spackman, Encounter Bay SA; Patricia Tree, Hamilton NZ.

MEGA MIX
Royal [more…]

VARIETY PRIZE PUZZLE Winners (Issue 90)

CROSSWORD
Sol: Winter
Kindle eReader
Rita Stace, Kingsford NSW.

CLUEDUNNIT
Sol: Meryl Streep
2 x iPod Shuffle
Beverley Boyer, Kendenup WA; Debbie White, Manukau, Auckland NZ.

CROSS OUT
Sol: Carriage
2 x Edible Blooms Chocolate Bouquets
Myrie Jurek, Prospect SA; Rita Maguire, Ermington NSW.

CODE CRACKER
Sol: Heidi Klum
10 x Roadshow DVDs – Apple Tree Yard
Kathryn Collis, Diddillibah QLD; [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (148 – Quick)

CASH CONTEST 1 NOVICE
3 x $50 Cash
Nyla Breakspeare, Mapua, Nelson NZ; Roger Hoar, Masterton NZ; Evelyn Smith, Warkworth NZ.

CASH CONTEST 2 X-FACTOR
3 x $50 Cash
Susan Ashley, Charlestown NSW; David Barnes, Hamilton NZ; Lynette Pope, Masterton NZ.

CASH CONTEST 3 KILLER SUDOKU
3 x $50 Cash
Sue Beckers, Mount Hawthorn WA; Helen Talarico, Lawson NSW; [more…]

HOLIDAY CROSSWORD COLLECTION Winners (Issue 107)

CASHWORDS
$500 Cash
Nanette Jenkins, Te Atatu South, Waitakere NZ.
10 x $50 Cash
Rae Anderson, Levin NZ; Elizabeth Benedict, Buderim QLD; Audrey Castle, Wonthaggi VIC; Lauren Dale-Hooper, Black Rock VIC; Maree Gale, Smithton TAS; Ann Gallot, Richmond, Nelson NZ; Dorothy McPherson, Cranbourne East VIC; Kath Tennant, Innes Park QLD; Jill Tumiotto, Normanhurst NSW; Pauline Watts, Dunedin [more…]