Prize Winners – Australian and New Zealand titles

FINDaWORD (Issue 118) Winners

MATCH-UPS
5 x $50 Cash
G Ellson, Lower Templestone; Lyn Halliday, Hope Valley SA; M Jaksic, Narre Warren VIC; Marion Thompson, Auckland NZ; Lorraine Whan, Glen Innes NSW.

MONSTER PRIZE POOL 13
Choice of Homewares, $1000 Cash, DIY Delight
Esther Brookshaw, Merrivale, Christchurch NZ.
4 x Bose Soundlink Mini Speaker
Margaret Clarke, Gladstone QLD; Tyana Hardwick, Bulgarra WA; Shane [more…]

CELEBRITY CODE CRACKERS (Issue 101)

ACROSTIC
5 x $50 Cash
Kerry Bickers, Kallaroo WA; Jenny Gorman, Waltham NZ; Elisabeth Koning, Inveresk TAS; Pamela Neuzerling, Orana WA; Mary Sixsmith, Rathmines NSW.

SUPER STARHUNT
5 x $50 Cash
Vicki Bancroft, Port Kennedy WA; Norma Buyong, Jesmond NSW; Evelyn Hood, Diggers Rest VIC; Jarne Revelant, Cooma NSW; Yvonne Solomon, Nana Glen NSW.

MONSTER PRIZE POOL 13
[more…]

Handy Jackpot Winners (No.41)

$1000 Cash
Robert MacDonald, Coniston NSW.

4 x $500 Cash
Rhonda Brebner, Waurn Ponds VIC; Ian Fraser, Duncraig WA; Karen Kinsman, Christie Downs SA; Beth Treasure, Mitchell QLD.

5 x $200 Cash
Henry Abrams, Tuross Head NSW; Dell Findlay, Ulverstone TAS; Erik Nielsen, Dunedoo NSW; Karen Thai, Enfield SA; Elizabeth Vaughan, Lyons NT.

5 x $100 Cash
Helen Bullock, Quirindi NSW; [more…]

Enigma Crossword Competition Winner for January 2018

Congratulations to J L Overend, winner of last month’s Enigma online crossword competition. The winner will receive a $100 gift card, courtesy of Lovatts Crosswords & Puzzles.

BIG Winners (Issue 300 Milestone)

CASHWORDS JACKPOT
Winners are drawn 15/03/2018.

THE DEMON
Russell Hobbs York Breakfast Pack
Nancy George, Beaconsfield VIC.
2 x $50 Cash
Susan Iovenitti, Ivanhoe VIC; Alex McFawn, Lithgow NSW.

MEGA! GOLIATHON
Breville ‘Toast & Melt’ 4 Slice Sandwich Press
Flora Field, Tathra NSW.
4 x $25 Cash
Karen Frazer, Manilla NSW; Nanette Jenkins, Te Atatu South, Waitakere NZ; Marie Turnbull, Lismore Heights [more…]

CLUEWORDS WINNERS (Issue 133)

Cashwords Jackpot
Competition closes 15/03/18

BAFFLER
Russell Hobbs York Breakfast Set
Loureen Lillywhite, Jindalee QLD.
5 x $50 Cash
Helen Bullock, Quirindi NSW; Graham Harwood, Walkerston QLD; Barry King, Christchurch NZ; Fauvette Lindrea, Long Gully VIC; Janice White, Marion SA.

MAXI!
Herbie’s Spice Box
Chris Sharman, Warrnambool VIC.
5 x $50 Cash
Sandra Graham, Frankton NZ; Grant King, Waikanae NZ; Megan Sandison, Kawerau NZ; [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (152 – Quick)

CASH CONTEST 1 NOVICE
3 x $50 Cash
Dianne Flint, Ngatea NZ; John Lutz, Denistone NSW; Beth MacDonald, Forster NSW.

CASH CONTEST 2 X-FACTOR
3 x $50 Cash
Peter Frost, Hall ACT; Sue Jones, Delacombe VIC; Tianne Shaw, Primbee NSW.

CASH CONTEST 3 KILLER SUDOKU
3 x $50 Cash
Brenda Anthony, Christchurch NZ; Dot Saville, Kew, Dunedin NZ; Joanne [more…]

MEGA! Winners (109)

CASHWORDS JACKPOT
Competition closes 15/03/2018 see Cashwords Jackpot Winners.

MEGA MIX
Nikon Aculon Binoculars
Ruth Collings, Werribee Vic.

5 x $50 Cash
Arnold Appelhof, Kenmore QLD; Maureen Bushing, St Marys TAS; Brian Comer, Kurow NZ; Jennifer Friend, Buff Point NSW; Susan Lambert, Annerley QLD.

MEGA STINKER
Chasseur French Oven
Marcia Carroll, Carseldine QLD.

3 x $100 Cash
Frances Repcsak, White Rock QLD; Liston [more…]

Cashwords Jackpot Winners (01)

$1000 Cash
Carolyn Duffy, Highvale QLD

5 x $500 Cash
Joseph Aikas, Alice Springs NT; Ray Grindlay, Dingley Village VIC; Susan Keen, Mount Colah NSW; Cheryl Kirby, Chester Hill NSW; Marie Sheargold, Moonee Ponds VIC.

10 x $250 Cash
Sue Berry, Benalla VIC; Patricia Clarke, Dundowran QLD; Mary Devine, Gladesville NSW; Maureen Graham, Exmouth WA; Helen Hoath, Gorokan NSW; [more…]