Prize Winners – Australian and New Zealand titles

BIG Winners (Issue 294)

BIGCASH
1 x $500 Cash
Nancy Shand, City Beach WA.
10 x $50 Cash
Jacqui Dwyer, Noosaville QLD; Rosemary Evans, Grey Lynn NZ; Christine James, Howrah TAS; Susan Marriott, Dunollie NZ; Jill McLaggan, Taupiri NZ; Nicole Power, West Heidelberg VIC; Eleanor Radics, Rangiora NZ; Connie Shezney, Spencer Park WA; Dianne Watson, Te Puke NZ; Jan Williams, Kyneton [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (146 – Quick)

CASH CONTEST 1 NOVICE
3 x $50 Cash
R.K Beesley, Doonside NSW; Anne Fryer, Berowra NSW; Bea Rademaker, Lavington NSW.

CASH CONTEST 2 X-FACTOR
3 x $50 Cash
Selena Jones, Dunedin NZ; Herb Ramsay, Avonhead, Christchurch NZ; Lea Traeger, Port Lincoln SA.

CASH CONTEST 3 KILLER SUDOKU
3 x $50 Cash
Elizabeth Myers, Cranbrook QLD; David Stephenson, Leichhardt QLD; [more…]

MEGA! Winners (106)

MIGHTY MEGA
1 x $500 Cash
Stephen Elliott, Waiatarua NZ.
10 x $50 Cash
Robert Battye, Hope Valley SA; Bill Brake, Dingley Village VIC; Nyla Breakspeare, Mapua, Nelson NZ; Brian Caterson, Medowie NSW; Dianne Cawdrey, Yamba NSW; Patricia Houghton, Pakuranga, Auckland NZ; Barry Loveday, Pennington SA; Mary Newton, Cedar Creek QLD; Roma Young, Pakenham VIC; Karen Ziegler, [more…]

BIG Winners (Issue 293)

BIGCASH
1 x $500 Cash
Melissa Thomson, Wishart QLD.
10 x $50 Cash
Barbara Hancock, Brunswick Heads NSW; Nanette Jenkins, Te Atatu South, Waitakere NZ; Clare Kohler, Wavell Heights QLD; Norma Manning, Upper Mount Gravatt QLD; Marion Martin, Ouyen VIC; Delwyn McNeill, Ooralea QLD; Dennis Porteous, Masterton NZ; Brent Ramsay, Rangiora NZ; Brian Smith, Vale Park [more…]

Enigma Crossword Competition winner for July 2017

Congratulations to Sharon Nicol – Mcindoe, winner of last month’s Enigma online crossword competition. Sharon will receive a $100 Prize Cheque, courtesy of Lovatts Crosswords & Puzzles.

VARIETY PRIZE PUZZLE Winners (Issue 89)

HANDY CROSS
Sol: Banana
1 x iPad Mini 4 16GB
C Hammond, Browns Plains QLD.

CLUEDUNNIT
Sol: Jennifer Lopez
1 x Edible Blooms Chocolate Bouquet
Betty Rawlings, Buderim QLD.

CROSS OUT
Sol: Pineapple
1 x Sferra Throw Rug
Faye Aitchison, Hoppers Crossing VIC.

CODE CRACKER
Sol: Vinnie Jones
10 x Roadshow DVDs ‘The Collection’
Colleen Barnes, Bomaderry NSW; Gayle Bell, Loxton [more…]

HOLIDAY CROSSWORD COLLECTION Winners (Issue 106)

CASHWORDS
1 x $500 Cash
Judith Chadwick, Paradise SA.
10 x $50 Cash
Rhonda Aston, Himatangi Beach NZ; Ruta Bazbauers, Camden NSW; Barry Gilbert, Alexandra Hills QLD; Annette Heit, Blackbutt QLD; Sharon Mitchell, Bedford WA; Bernard O’Brien, Coolum Beach QLD; C Taylor, Penrith NSW; John Wall, Canada Bay NSW; Marj Webster, Wynyard Tas; Shirley Wilson, Chatswood NSW.

DOUBLE [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (145 – Hard)

CASH CONTEST 1 SUPER
3 x $50 Cash
Chano Calderon, BOONDALL QLD; Sirpa Hopf, Maryborough QLD; Helen Talarico, Lawson NSW.

CASH CONTEST 2 X-FACTOR
3 x $50 Cash
Daisy Beninca, Robertson NSW; Glenda Koch, Otamarakau NZ; Jimmy Stevenson, Gerringong NSW.

CASH CONTEST 3 KILLER SUDOKU
3 x $50 Cash
Cynthia Barrow, Tweed Heads NSW; Clarry Moffitt, Waipu NZ; Jasmine [more…]

COLOSSUS Winners (Issue 170)

GIANT CRYPTIC
1 x iPod Nano
Birgit Winchester, Greystanes NSW.
2 x $50 Cash
Maureen Bushing, St Marys TAS; Dorothy McPherson, Cranbourne East VIC.

STINKER
2 x Nikon Digital Camera
Greg Byrne, Gymea Bay NSW; Irene Key, Sawtell NSW.
2 x $100 Cash
Lois Henstridge, Beaumaris VIC; Stuart McDonald, Westgate NSW.

BAFFLER
1 x Dior J’adore Eau de Toilette
Rowena Henson, Tyalgum Creek [more…]