UK Jackpot Winners

UK JACKPOT Winners (17)

£1000 Cash
Yvonne Turner, Harlow.

£500 Cash
Patricia Hall, Farnsworth, Bolton.

5 x £100 Cash
Donald Bates, Werrington; Mary Maccrimmon, Aultbea; Ludlow; Lesley Marshall, Drybrook; Sheila Pound, A Wennington, Harlow Green.

UK JACKPOT Winners (16)

£1000 Cash
Ann Moreton, Edinburgh.

£500 Cash
Patricia Norman, Brighton.

10 x £100 Cash
Francis Allen, St Lawrence; Lynne Brodie, Enfield; Jill Burroughs, Newlyn; Barbara Clarke, Eaton Ford; Margaret Harrison, Lowestoft; Doreen Anne King, Weston Mill; Eddie McDermott, Leeds; Sandra Pullen, Grimsby; Mrs S Spackman, Huntly; Jean Wills, Bearsden.

Cashwords Jackpot 16

£1000 Cash
Ann Moreton, Edinburgh.

£500 Cash
Patricia Norman, Brighton.

10 x £100 Cash
Francis Allen, St Lawrence; Lynne Brodie, Enfield; Jill Burroughs, Newlyn; Barbara Clarke, Eaton Ford; Margaret Harrison, Lowestoft; Doreen Anne King, Weston Mill; Eddie McDermott, Leeds; Sandra Pullen, Grimsby; Mrs S Spackman, Huntly; Jean Wills, Bearsden.

UK JACKPOT Winners (14)

£1000 Cash
Jennifer Green, Holmes Chapel.

£500 Cash
Rachael Pickett, Fochriw.

10 x £100 Cash
Frank Bailey, Cantley; Margaret Bull, Dresden; Elizabeth Collins, Lincoln; Joan Dale, Fleetwood; Nicholas Dyer, Liverpool; Peter Harrison, Eldwick, Bingsley; Cornelia Mchugh, Alcester; Patricia Robertson, Inch; June Russell, Tipron; Maria Wood, Stratford.

CASHWORDS JACKPOT 13 Winners

£1000 Cash
Sandra Pullen, Grimsby.

2 x £200 Cash
Margaret Bull, Dresden; Janet Hyde, Minehead.

2 x £100 Cash
Robert Hoy, Fishguard; Barry Portbury, Boscombe.

5 x £50 Cash
Yvonne Bell, South Shields; Sheila Ely, Colchester; Brenda Millard, Wimborne Minster; Elaine Owen, Oswestry; Connie Stout, Felling.

6 x £25 Cash
Susan Brown, Brightlingsea; Pauline Burns, Greenford, Margaret Gorrie, Folkestone; Sally Griffiths, Calne; Cicely [more…]

CASHWORDS JACKPOT 12 Winners

£1000 Cash
Valerie Carter, Swindon.

2 x £200 Cash
Alice Abel-Smith, Hurst; James Rae, Folkestone.

2 x £100 Cash
Christine Barry, Oadby; Lyndsey Avery, Newport.

5 x £50 Cash
Megan Brown, Beverley; Reg Evans, Stanton; Pam Harper, Petts Wood; Patricia Honey, Andover; Donna Todd, Snaigow.

6 x £25 Cash
June Bragg, Dinnington; Barbara Clarke, Eaton Ford; Dorothy Deakin, Skegness; Margaret Fall, Cosby; Sheila [more…]

CASHWORDS JACKPOT 11 Winners

1 x £1000 
Eileen Cox, Burry Port.

2 x £200 
Victoria Hawthorn, Flamstead; Joan Turner, Grassmoor.

2 x £100 
John Otter, Romanby, Northallerton; Sheila Summers, Poole.

5 x £50 
Martin Clark, Gloucester; Elizabeth Down, Laira; Leticia Hopkins, Erith; Maureen Kelly, Glasgow; J Tyrell, Great Eccleston.

6 x £25 
A Ambridge, Cuffley; Yvonne Bell, South Shields; Marlene McPherson, Cumbernauld; Jan Stewart, Peterlee; Carol-Ann Taylor, [more…]

CASHWORDS JACKPOT 10 Winners

£1,000
Mike Nightingale, Cornwall.

2 x £200
John Kelly, Devon; David McGowan, Aberdeen.

2 x £100
Miss Sandra Gilbody, Derbyshire; Elizabeth Wilson, Nottingham.

5 x £50
Frank Butler, London; Joan Harriman, Guernsey; Catherine Harvey, Glasgow; Brenda Millard, Dorset; Mrs Mary Wilding, Powys.

6 x £25
Pat Allott, Rotherham; Keith Hill, Bloxwich; Terry Keegan, Glamorgan; Keith Mowbray, Cumbria; WM Sullivan, Dorset; Alan Whittle, North [more…]

UK JACKPOT 9 Winners

£1,000
Neil Firth, Huddersfield.

2 x £200
Ann Hall, Wokingham; Wendie Kaye, Huddersfield.

2 x £100
Rosemary Chambers, Nottingham; Mrs Lilian Gould, Ebbw Vale.

5 x £50
Paul Ainsworth, Barnsley; Miss Myra Frater, Glasgow; Jean Jenkins, Churchdown; Maureen Pindard, Plymouth; Joanne Whitelaw, Irvine.

6 x £25
Pam Gunnell, Peterborough; Janet Hodgson, Harrogate; Jean Jardine, Leeds; Margaret McCrorie, West Kilbride; Kathleen Turner, Newtown Stewart; [more…]