UK Jackpot Winners

UK JACKPOT 8 Winners

£1,000
Christopher Morrison, Stornoway

2 x £200
Jan Johnston, Newcastle Upon Tyne; Barry Sutton, Kent

2 x £100
Doreen King, Plymouth; Lesley Pemberton, Harrogate

5 x £50
Julie Holmes, Bournemouth; Paul Morton, Chesterfield; Walter Pike, Chilwell; Lynne Priestley, Peterborough; D M Ross, Aberdeen

6 x £25
Diane Cullis, Salford; Ruth Davis, Radstock; William Duthie, Inverallochy; Sylvia Marsh, East Cowes; James Rae, Folkestone; Janet [more…]

UK Jackpot 7 Winners

£1,000
Tommy Wilson, Kilsyth

2 x £200
Dennis Gilling, Plymouth; Patricia Roscoe, Welling

2 x £100
Susan McNally, Thetford; Cynthia Rabet, St Helier

5 x £50
Patricia Day, Ramsey; Liz Mathers, Milton Keynes; Karen Seymour, Mansfield; J Tabberer, Rugeley; A Waller, Salford

6 x £25
Jill Gilbert, Peterborough; Anna Kidd, Redcar; Mary Richards, Ryde; Jean Taylor, Aston; Hero Trickey, Highbridge; Beryl Wensley, LLanishen

UK JACKPOT Winners (No. 6)

£1,000
Charles Kettlewell, Sowerby.

2 x £200
Lilian Gould, London; Michael Sullivan, Bridport.

2 x £100
Patricia Linley, Bradford; Kevin Plant, Buxton.

5 x £50
Sandra McCulloch, Gloucester; Maureen Milton, Barking; Patricia Norman, Brighton; Ginette Sparkes, London; Julie Wetherall, Stanford-le-Hope.

6 x £25
Paul Ainsworth, Barnsley; Graham Forshaw, Wigan; Julie Rodgers, Chelsmford; Shirley Pedley, Chesterfield; Helen Tullio, Northolt; Linda Waite, Accrington.

UK JACKPOT (No. 5) Winners

£1,000
Maureen Pindard, Plymouth.

2 x £200
Rose Parker, Whitland; Margaret Spargo, Birmingham.

2 x £100
Trudi Hall, Crewe; Marina Stoner, Eastbourne.

5 x £50
Valerie Bullock, Hatherleigh; June Clee, Tipton; Valerie O’Brien, Sheerness; Pat Smith, York; Brian Watson, Sleaford.

6 x £25
Yvonne Bell, Tyne and Wear; Susan Coles, Launceston; Greeba Ellinsworth, Fleetwood; Jan Johnston, Newcastle upon Tyne; Lynne Priestley, Peterborough; Julie [more…]

UK Jackpot Winners 4

PRIZE WINNERS UK JACKPOT 4

£1,000
David Barrett, Norfolk

2 x £200
Jean Jardine, Leeds; Ernest Kitchen, Derbyshire

2 x £100
Hero Trickey, Somerset; Stephen Whelpton, Chesterfield

5 x £50
Christine Edge, Lancashire; Barbara Godfrey, Devon; Anne Gross, Oxon; Pamela Middup, East Sussex; Marilynne Tomlinson, Thornton-Cleveleys

6 x £25
June Burgess, East Sussex; Iris Creasey, Kent; M Foote, Andover; Lindsey Gunn, Edinburgh; Jean Pocock, [more…]

UK JACKPOT Winners (No. 3)

£1,000
Barry Staff, Ipswich.

2 x £200
William Duthie, Inverallochy; Pamela Matthews, Cullompton.

2 x £100
Irene Clouston, Stromness; Brian Watson, Sleaford.

5 x £50
Jan Alsop, Darlington; Derrin Hindle, Blackburn; Flora Kingscott, Gloucester; Ann Wyatt, Hull; Karl Young, Rotherham.

6 x £25
Patricia Bottomley, Huddersfield; Rebecca Carruthers, Paisley; John Edwards, Poole; Jean Jenkins, Gloucester; Nanette Lewis, Swansea; Kay Tullett, Seaford.

UK JACKPOT Winners (No. 2)

£1,000
Ann Kershaw, Freeland.

2 x £200
Ron Carter, Leigh-On-Sea; Anne Gross, Watlington.

2 x £100
Anthony Goward, Farnborough; Keith Hill, Bloxwich.

5 x £50
John Adderley, Erdington; Dorothy Chaffey, Hartlepool; Sheila Dix, Risca; Harvey Salmon, Halesworth; Aileen Tappenden, Ramsgate.

6 x £25
Helen Dolman, Hednesford; Maureen Duffin, Tooting; Mary Hulse, Rhos on Sea; Sally Press, Farnborough; Sheila Shiels, Newcastle upon Tyne; Grace [more…]

UK JACKPOT Winners (No. 1)

£1,000
Graham Forshaw, Ashton-in-Makerfield.

2 x £200
Lee Ashton, Slough; Patricia Macleod, Swindon.

2 x £100
Irene Branch, Whitchurch; Elaine Moore, Bradford.

5 x £50
Joan Barnes, Warrington; Elizabeth Blethyn, Port Talbot; Bunty Halliday, Cambridge; Christine Jarvis, Lisburn; David McGowan, Aberdeen.

6 x £25
June Burgess, St Leonards-on-Sea; Sandra Coles, Peterborough; Fay Pollard, Newton Abbot; Wendy Paul, Bristol; Rita Roberts, Newton Abbot; Patricia [more…]