Super Sudoku Winners

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (147 – Hard)

CASH CONTEST 1 SUPER
3 x $50 Cash
L A Behn, Edwardstown SA; Jan Burke, Christchurch NZ; Susan Corderoy, Carlingford NSW.

CASH CONTEST 2 X-FACTOR
3 x $50 Cash
Clarry Moffitt, Waipu NZ; Jennifer Round, Gerroa NSW; Catherine Swift, Stokes Valley Lower Hutt NZ.

CASH CONTEST 3 KILLER SUDOKU
3 x $50 Cash
Marie Holmes, Bradbury NSW; Mary Keast, [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (145 – Hard)

CASH CONTEST 1 SUPER
3 x $50 Cash
Chano Calderon, BOONDALL QLD; Sirpa Hopf, Maryborough QLD; Helen Talarico, Lawson NSW.

CASH CONTEST 2 X-FACTOR
3 x $50 Cash
Daisy Beninca, Robertson NSW; Glenda Koch, Otamarakau NZ; Jimmy Stevenson, Gerringong NSW.

CASH CONTEST 3 KILLER SUDOKU
3 x $50 Cash
Cynthia Barrow, Tweed Heads NSW; Clarry Moffitt, Waipu NZ; Jasmine [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (143)

CASH CONTEST 2 X-FACTOR
3 x $50 Cash
Jill Briggs, Auckland NZ; Selena Jones, Dunedin NZ; Rosemarie Moran, Marsden Park NSW.

CASH CONTEST 3 KILLER SUDOKU
3 x $50 Cash
Claudia Elia, Maribyrnong VIC; Gillian King, Otorohanga NZ; Philippa Whyte, Elermore Vale NSW.

CASH CONTEST 1 SUPER
3 x $50 Cash
Leonard Andrews, Red Beach NZ; Christine Billing, [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU WINNERS (Issue 142)

NOVICE – CONTEST 1
3 x $50
Sue Baker, Gowrie ACT; Sue Beckers, Mount Hawthorn WA; Susan Blayden, Cammeray NSW.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 2
3 x $50
Carrie Armstrong, Park Avenue QLD; Paul Baccini, North Fitzroy VIC; Alastair Sell, Invercargill NZ.

KILLER SUDOKU – CONTEST 3
3 x $50
Tara Arens, East Maitland NSW; June Minny, Allambie [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (Issue 141)

NOVICE – CONTEST 1
3 x $50
D A Fletcher, Wauchope NSW; Dot Saville, Dunedin NZ; Peter Spackman, Habana QLD.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 2
3 x $50
Anthea Campbell, Armidale NSW; Selena Jones, Dunedin NZ; Beth Macdonald, Forster NSW.

SUPER – CONTEST 3
3 x $50
Sirpa Hopf, Maryborough QLD; John Meacheam, Mount Maunganui NZ; Chris Tibbotts, [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (Issue 140)

NOVICE – CONTEST 1
3 x $50
Kay Hudson, Springwood NSW; Andrew Peart, Raglan NZ; Colleen Phillips, Marton NZ.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 2
3 x $50
Wing Chan, Auckland NZ; Lee & Dianna Hestermann, Pakenham VIC; Rosaleen Rees, Christchurch NZ.

SUPER – CONTEST 3
3 x $50
Robert Gipp, New Beith QLD; Janet Hunt, Horsley NSW; Rosemarie [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (Issue 139)

NOVICE – CONTEST 1
3 x $50
Mona Finley, Darlington Point NSW; Colin Hood, Grovedale Vic; Dawn Toomey, Deception Bay Qld.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 2
3 x $50
Bruce Amey, North Haven NSW; Sarah Heys, Hamilton Hill WA; Bea Rademaker, Lavington NSW.

SUPER – CONTEST 3
3 x $50
Carol Cameron, Foxton NZ; Rosaleen Rees, Christchurch NZ; [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (Issue 138)

NOVICE – CONTEST 1
3 x $50
Helen Connon, Kogarah Bay NSW; Gwen Geale, Georgetown Tas; Lynda Thompson, Marton NZ.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 2
3 x $50
Gayle Duncan, Hamilton NZ; Lindsay Hand, Geilston Bay Tas; Margaret Taylor, New Plymouth NZ.

SUPER – CONTEST 3
3 x $50
David Badger, Berry NSW; Penny Dent, Kallaroo WA; Mary [more…]

SUPER SUDOKU Winners (Issue 138)

NOVICE – CONTEST 1
3 x $50
Helen Connon, Kogarah Bay NSW; Gwen Geale, Georgetown Tas; Lynda Thompson, Marton NZ.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 2
3 x $50
Gayle Duncan, Hamilton NZ; Lindsay Hand, Geilston Bay Tas; Margaret Taylor, New Plymouth NZ.

SUPER – CONTEST 3
3 x $50
David Badger, Berry NSW; Penny Dent, Kallaroo WA; Mary [more…]