Code Cracker Starhunts Winners

CELEBRITY CODE CRACKERS (Issue 99)

ACROSTIC
5 x $50 Cash
Sidney Bates, Auckland NZ; Vivien Bealin, Dunedin NZ; Arthur Butt, Gordon VIC; Barbara Hawkins, Warrnambool VIC; Jenny Wilson, Pennant Hills NSW.

SUPER STARHUNT
5 x $50 Cash
Lesley Gunn, San Remo NSW; Shirley Hayter, Port Macquarie NSW; John Noonan, Mt Isa QLD ; Helen Rutherford, Maroubra NSW; Phillip Williams, Eagleby QLD.

MONSTER STARHUNT
[more…]

CELEBRITY CODE CRACKERS (Issue 98)

ACROSTIC
Sol: The Emperor’s New Groove
5 x $50 Cash
Yvonne Fisher, Seaton SA; Jim Hooper, Tikipunga, Whangarei NZ; Gabrielle Tait, Kewarra Beach QLD; Dale McEntee, Manukau, Auckland NZ; Mrs Edith Verran, Albany WA.

SUPER STARHUNT
Sol: Michael Fassbender
5 x $50 Cash
Cindy-Lee Drew, Grovedale VIC; Diana Findlay, Pukekohe NZ; Caroline Martens, Caboolture QLD; Lynn Watson, [more…]

CELEBRITY CODE CRACKERS (Issue 97)

SUPER STARHUNT 6

5 x $50 Cash

Jan Jones, Alexandra Hills NSW; Peter Keeley, Sedan SA; Valerie Murray, Bunyah NSW; Claire Schafer, Auckland NZ; Katherine Throll, Auckland NZ.

SHOWTIME 6

1 x Twining’s 12-Compartment Tea Chest

Brigita Grgic, Maidstone VIC.

2 x $50 Cash

Judy Phillips, Frenchs Forest NSW; Owen Welford, Levin NZ.

ACROSTIC 7

5 x $50 Cash

Mark Boan, Rothwell QLD; Marilyn [more…]

CELEBRITY CODE CRACKERS (Issue 96) Winners

ACROSTIC
Sol: Edward Early Headrick
5 x $50
Edward Brown, Opotiki NZ; Jill McLaggan, Taupiri NZ; Nola Bailey, Taranaki NZ; Phillip Williams, Eagleby QLD; Ronnie Smith, Bunbury WA.

SUPER STARHUNT
Sol: Alexander Skarsgard
5 x $50
Janette Barclay, Mt Maunganui NZ; Shirley Watters, Mackay QLD; Margaret Tapper, Latham ACT; Julie Causley, Maclean NSW; Patricia McKinney, Te Awamutu [more…]

CODE CRACKER STARHUNTS Winners (Issue 95)

ACROSTIC
Sol: Honey Badger, Kalahari
5 x $50
Helen Allford, Devonport TAS; Hilary Croke, Wellington NZ; Bev Shadwick, Lindisfarne TAS; Glenda Waite, Banksia Beach QLD; Joan Wright, Narre Warren South VIC.

SUPER STARHUNT
Sol: Helena Bonham Carter
5 x $50
Joyce Brown, Hampton VIC; Yvonne Bryne, Darling Point NSW; Charmaine Dittman, Driver NT; Phil Kane, Bombala NSW; [more…]

CODE CRACKER STARHUNTS (Issue 94)

ACROSTIC
Sol: PROPHECIES OF MERLIN
5 x $50
Esther Andrew, Silverdale NZ; Adele Foulds, Lyneham ACT; Pam Gee, Parklands TAS; Bruce McKinnon, South West Rocks NSW; Robert Yeowell, Padbury WA

SUPER STARHUNT
Sol: JENNIFER SAUNDERS
5 x $50
Greg Hartig, Croki NSW; Wendy Horman, Jindalee WA, Dorothy Johnston, Dunedin NZ; Angela Smith, North Turramurra NSW; Maureen Ryan, [more…]

CODE CRACKER STARHUNTS Winners (Issue 93)

ACROSTIC
Sol: Space Station Skylab
5 x $50
Robert Larter, Boronia Vic; David Lushington, Tauranga NZ; Alan Mabin, Papamoa Beach NZ; Maryanne McQuillan, Ulladulla NSW; Lorna Spry, Chermside Qld.

SUPER STARHUNT
Sol: James Van Der Beek
5 x $50
Angela Baker, Watson ACT; Cheryl Bartley, Deception Bay Qld; Janice Belkmeer, Condon Qld; Anne Chamberlain, Palmerston North NZ; [more…]

CODE CRACKER STARHUNTS Winners (Issue 92)

ACROSTIC
Sol: Malayan water monitor
5 x $50
Helga Black, Upper Lansdowne NSW; Piri Clarke, Auckland NZ; Gwen Cusack, Drury NZ; Joy Lawn, Melton South Vic; Anne Read, Dumbalk Vic.

SUPER STARHUNT
Sol: Mia Wasikowska
5 x $50
Dianne Eggmolesse, Caboolture Qld; Jim Hastie, Greymouth NZ; Douglas Hill, Montrose Vic; Nell Parnell, Matamata NZ; Bob Schultz, Kawungan [more…]

CODE CRACKER STARHUNTS Winners (Issue 91)

ACROSTIC
Sol: The great train robbery
5 x $50
Kathy Binns, Devonport Tas; Chuck Broadbent, Bateau Bay NSW; Eugenie Butterworth, South Oakleigh Vic; Faye Hjorth, Auckland NZ; Bobbie Thompson, TeAwamutu NZ.

SUPER STARHUNT
Sol: Emily Deschanel
5 x $50
Piri Clarke, Auckland NZ; Ann Kokoulis, Palmerston ACT; Jennifer McCarthy, Stirling North SA; Pat Price, Boronia Vic; Diane [more…]