Puzzle Fun For Kids Winners

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS (Issue 77)

FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Tunes
Star Tracker 127mm Telescope
Brendan Collins, Malva Bay, NSW.

2 Clip-&-Go iPod Shuffles
Lauren Arscott, Flinders Park, SA; Sharmaine Boyd, Orana, WA.

FINDAWORD CONTEST
Solution: Three Apples High
2 Sunbeam Patty Cupcake Makers
Chloe Clark, North Haven, NSW; Kirstie Moon, Bundaberg, Qld.

5 VKidz Digital Camera Kits
Talia Denney, Kirwan, Qld; Jack Furness, Goonellabah, NSW; Nate Henderson, Napier, NZ; Matthew Tippett, [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS Winners (Issue 76)

FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Apollo
3 Clip-&-Go iPod Shuffles
Cate Henderson, Rothesay Bay, NZ; Peter Gibbs, Lenswood, SA; James Harris, Marleston, SA.

10 Boggle Slam! High-speed word games
Lilliana Benn, Thornlands, Qld; Harley Clenton, Gainsborough, NSW; Maddy Feverherdt, Albert Park, SA; Bethany Friemann, Charters Towers, Qld; Georgia Gillespie, Bowral, NSW; Christopher Godber, Block House Bay, NZ; Brooke Keene, Leichhardt, Qld; [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS Winners (Issue 75)

FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Snake
2 Portable DVD Players
Petri Rautenbach, Whakatane, NZ; Conor Trickey, Kyneton, Vic.

Book – The Dangerous Book for Girls
Claudia Price Tuatini, Waiuku, Auckland, NZ; Jessica Taylor, Aspley, Qld.

Book – The Dangerous Book for Boys
Darcy Reading, Strathfieldsaye, Vic; William Teys, Charnwood, ACT.

FINDAWORD CONTEST
Solution: Armando
iPod Nano
Benjamin Hunter, Melton South, Vic.

20 Fimo Soft Modelling Clay Kits
Bronte Brown, [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS (Issue 74)

FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Year
2 CD/DVD Boom Boxes
Ebony Hinchcliffe, Broadford, Vic; Sophie McGown, Manly, Qld.

2 Night Vision Goggles
Oliver Hawke, Ascot, Vic; Danielle Sanderson, Murwillumbah, NSW.

FINDAWORD CONTEST
Solution: Crown Jewels
2 Video Cameras
Toby Crouch, Ringwood East, Vic; Luke Mitchell, Shirley, Christchurch, NZ.

20 Fimo Soft Modelling Clay Kits
Jamie Alexander, Waitoki, Auckland, NZ; Dale Atkinson, Woodend, NZ; Amanda Bellamy, Mount Colah, [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS (Issue 73)

FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Hound
Olympus Digital Camera
Lily Poll, Kiama Downs, NSW.
 
2 Casterboards
Ben O’Dea, Warwick, Qld; Raymond Quach, Springvale South, Vic.
 
FINDAWORD CONTEST
Solution: Justin
iPod Nano 8GB
Tahni van Dijk, Westbury, Tas.
 
10 Gooey Slime Kits
Vada Barrington-Meaney, Clare, SA; Casey Branner, Preston, Qld; Caitlin Bull,  Chapman, ACT; Andrew Fitzsimmonds, Peterborough, SA;  Denzel Kibukamusoke, Nicholls, ACT; Heidi McLaughlin, Palmerston North, NZ; [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS Winners (Issue 71)

FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Scary
Xtra Advance Silver Laptop
Gabriella Steen, Heathmont, Vic.

5 Spyro Gyro Pens
Jacob Brain, Mt Albert, NZ; Annabelle Cormack, Victoria Point, Qld; Rachel Jepson, Tapping, WA; Robert Roche, Kirwan, Qld; Tiffany Sendjaya, Glen Waverley, Vic.

5 Polar Pick-Up Sticks
Vada Barrington-Meaney, Clare, SA; Hayley Goggi, Innisfail, Qld; Aka Marsters, Manurewa, NZ; Sinead McConchie, Kaiapoi, NZ; Kane O’Rielley, [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS Winners (Issue 70)

FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Claws
HD Pocket Video Camera
Casey-Anne Johnson, Hyde Park, Qld.

Cyber Gear SMS Text Messages (Set of 2)
Micah Joel Bidois, Manukau, NZ.

2 Magnetic Bumper Cars Brainteasing Puzzles
Eliza Grigsby, Snake Valley, Vic; Dylan Lester,Tuggerawong, NSW.

4 Raquetball Beach Sets
Annalise Chandler, Leanyer, NT; Keidan Treacy, Whittlesea, Vic; Tyler Grubesic, Blakehurst, NSW; Taylor Stone, Innaloo, WA.

FINDAWORD CONTEST
Solution: Fantastic
2 Portable [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS Winners (Issue No.69)

HORSE FILL-IN CONTEST
Solution: Shoes
DVD Player
Carrie Walker, Speers Point, NSW.

Fila Unisex Sports Watch
Matthew Lye, Murrumba Downs,Qld.

4 Magnetic Bumper Cars Puzzles
Jake Byrne, Jannali, NSW; Georgia Hintz, Queenspark, NZ; Eila-Rose Jones, Onerahi, NZ; Christopher Woo, Applecross, WA.

4 Pick Up Sticks – Polar
Brianna Harrison, Prebbleton, NZ; Luke Hooper, Atwell, WA; Dillon Quintieri, Mareeba, Qld; Keegan Rongo, Waimana, NZ.

G-FORCE [more…]

PUZZLE FUN FOR KIDS Winners (Issue 68)

CROSSWORD CONTEST
Solution: Earth
Digital Camera
Callum Christie, Sylvania, NSW.

5 The Explorer’s Library
S Allen, Floreat, WA; Julia O’Callaghan, Kalgoorlie, WA; Paora Pohatu, Kamo, NZ; Charlie Snell, Woy Woy, NSW; Breeanna Yaxley, Burnie, Tas.

3 Light-up Flying Discs
Ben Bailey, Mudgeeraba,Qld; Tasha Holt, Roselands, NSW; Christian Woolley, Manakau, NZ.

FINDAWORD CONTEST
Solution: Dinosaur
Digital Camera
Joshua Hopkins, Mt Roskill, SA.

Kung-Fu Panda DVD, with Bop [more…]