Variety Prize Puzzles Winners

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 53)

CROSSWORD
Solution: Radio Star
10 iPod Shuffles
Kym Armstrong, Buderim, Qld; Natasha Martinov, Nollamara, WA; Nicholas Moore, Ngaio, Wellington, NZ; June Nightingale, Silverdale, NZ; June Orchard, Cessnock, NSW; Hanna Peterson, Westleigh, NSW; R K Reynolds, Pomona, Qld; Lynette Steegstra, Sebastopol, Vic; Maureen Woods, Kirwin, Qld; Bob & Jan Wynne, St Clair, NSW.

CLUEDUNNIT
Solution: John Wayne
5 French Film DVD [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 52)

CROSSWORD
Solution: Varieties
2 Twinings Wooden Tea Chests
C Connors, Slade Point, Qld; Carole Morcom, Mundingburra, Qld.

CLUEDUNNIT
Solution: Sigourney Weaver
Apple iPod Nano
Julie Causley, Maclean, NSW.

CROSS OUT
Solution: Biscuits
2 Nigella Lawson Cup & Saucer Sets
Kathryn Tobin, St Albans, Vic; Lesley Stockley, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland, NZ.

STARHUNT
Solution: Chris O’Donnell
10 Cupcake Creations Gift Sets
R J Englert, South Grafton, NSW; William Glen, Sans [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 51)

CROSSWORD
Solution: Panoramic
Olympus Camera
Noelle Kaufmann, Bellevue, WA.

CLUEDUNNIT
Solution: Eric Clapton
3 Vera Wang Princess Perfumes
Linda Brownbill, Alexandra Headland, Qld; Cheryl Carroll, Boronia, Vic; V Wallis, Warialda, NSW.

CROSS OUT
Solution: Delicatessen
Sandwich Press
Patricia Rose, Thora, NSW.

STARHUNT
Solution: Piper Perabo
4 Edwin Faint’s Crossword Dictionaries
Carol Drew, Glen Eden, Auckland, NZ; Patricia Moore, Bargara, Qld; Jan Pearce, Wodonga, Vic; Sian Thomas, Melbourne, Vic.

TRACKER
Solution: Bishop
15 [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 50)

CROSSWORD
Solution: Vanilla
9 Shower Gel Packs
Bianca Aldridge, Opunake, NZ; Selina Brooking, Gatton, Qld; Iris Butler, Caringbah, NSW; M Jaksic, Narre Warren, Vic; Hanna Peterson, Westleigh, NSW; Irene Putt, TeAtatu Peninsula, NZ; David Scott, Morawa, WA; K Taylor, Sandhill, Tas; M Wakelin, Ingle Farm, SA.

CLUEDUNNIT
Solution: Chevy Chase
Grundig Digital Radio
Shirley Grzegozewski, Toora, Vic.

CROSS OUT
Solution: Necklace
2 Watch & [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 49)

CROSSWORD
Solution: Tasty
MasterChef Kitchenware Collection
Colin McDonald, Cessnock, NSW.
 
CLUEDUNNIT
Solution: Dennis Quaid
2 Jane Austen Classic Collections
Julie Howard, Clayfield, Qld; C Vincent, Hallshead, WA.
 
CROSS OUT
Solution: Dancing
2 iHome iPod Clock Radios
Helen Kingston, Palmerston North, NZ; Anna Vakalasaqele, South Penrith, NSW.
 
STARHUNT
Solution: David Duchovny
GHD Hair Styler, plus products
Adeline Ringwaldt, Bridgewater, Tas.
 
TRACKER
Solution: Cheese
5 Fila Yoga Bags
Niki Edwards, Main Beach, Qld; M [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 48)

CROSSWORD
Solution: Resigned
2 x iPod Nanos
Betsy Billington, Leabrook, SA; Patricia Thompson, Gracemere, Qld.
 
CLUEDUNNIT
Solution: Michael Keaton
1 x ghd Hair Sraightner
Noelene Shipley, Rosny Park, Tas.
 
CROSS OUT
Solution: Mechanic
10 x Wicked: A New Musical CD
Elaine Buxton, Green Point, NSW; Greg Byrne, Gymea Bay, NSW; Kay Chadburn, Warner, Qld; N J Holland, Wentworthville, NSW; John Kerrigan, Whitebridge, NSW; Rosie Marks, [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 47)

CROSSWORD
Solution: Winter
3 x Lazypatch Duvet Suits
Kate de Pass, Christchurch, NZ; R Kranz, Merbein, Vic; M Nairn, Bordertown, SA.

CLUEDUNNIT
Solution: Brad Pitt
8GB iPod Nano
Noelle Kaufmann, Heathcote, Vic.

CROSS OUT
Solution: Travel
5 x FILA Backpacks
PA Barnes, Christies Beach, SA; Virginia Craig, Pukekohe, NZ; Jacky Green, Morphett Vale, SA; Jenene Huntingford, Everton Hills, Qld; Anna Svrcek, Millers Point, NSW.

STARHUNT
Solution: Robert [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 46)

$50 each winner

BLOCKBUSTERS
Sol: Celebrate
S Gardner, Oxenford, Qld; Olive Nixon, Renmark, SA.

CHAIN LETTERS
Sol: Disobediently
Dawn Main, Ashburton, NZ; Gail St. Quintin, Koonawarra, NSW.

WHAT’S WHAT
Sol: Partner
Leanne Brennan, Croydon, Vic; Ailsa Doyle, Newstead, Qld.

MAGIC SQUARES
Sol: Amorous
Helen Kerns, Palm Cove, Qld; Catharina Minter, Sebastopol, Vic.

STARHUNT
Sol: Kim Cattrall
D Legg, Bairnsdale, Vic; Heather McLennan, Warilla, NSW.

WHO AM I?
Sol: Walter Matthau
G Burrows, [more…]

VARIETY PUZZLES Winners (Issue 45)

$50 each winner

BLOCKBUSTERS
Sol: Satellite
John Hawkins, Parkwood, WA; Gina Wilkins, Otorohanga, NZ.

CHAIN LETTERS
Sol: Announcements
P. M. Ellis, Lake Albert, NSW; Shona Scott, Bentleigh, Vic.

WHAT’S WHAT
Sol: Ramadan
R De La Haye, Swansea, NSW; Diana Hunt-Smith, Hamptom, Vic.

MAGIC SQUARES
Sol: Ledgers
Inez Bax, Maroochydore, Qld; Lesley Dowling, Broken Hill, NSW.

STARHUNT
Sol: Jennifer Tilly
Anne Hayes, Springvale, Wanganui, NZ; F Stewart, Gladstone, Qld.

WHO AM [more…]