Handy Jackpot Winners

HANDY JACKPOT 15 Winners

2 x $500
J C Hayward, Bedfordale, WA; Tammy Smith, Croydon, NSW.

10 x $50
Denise Baker, Normanville, SA; David Baseley, Jung, Vic; Leitia Bowler, Mooloolaba, Qld; Judy Brentnall, Hazelbrook, NSW; Robert Crighton, Takanini, NZ; Glenyss Nankervis, Mountain Creek, Qld; Judith McNamara, Port Macquarie, NSW; Madge New, Creswick, Vic; Heather Presotto, Lawson, NSW; T A Scott, Crystal [more…]

HANDY SUDOKU Winners (Issue 75)

SU-DOABLE – CONTEST 1
2 x $50
Karen Fenby, Salamander Bay, NSW; Margaret Zonca, Upper Caboolture, Qld.

ADDOKU – CONTEST 2
2 x $50
W Hekele, Leanyer, NT; J Stephens, Langwarrin, Vic.

THE X FACTOR – CONTEST 3
2 x $50
Kathleen Miller,Toogoom, Qld; Seikey Wong, Henderson, Auckland, NZ;

SU-PREME – CONTEST 4
2 x $50
Mary Evans, Hamilton, NZ; John Lutz, Denistone, NSW.

BINARY – [more…]

JACKPOT Winners (No. 14)

2 x $500
B Maguire, Kangaroo Point, Qld; Kim Moses, Mangrove Mountain, NSW.

10 x $50
Patricia Brain, Ballarat, Vic; Sandra Burns, Alstonville, NSW; Louise Erickson, Tarragindi, Qld; Pam Logan, Andergrove, Qld; Helen Lorite, Ilam, Christchurch, NZ; Monica Robinson, Leonora, WA; Jenny Setz, Wingham, NSW; Trevor Smith, Tintinhull, NSW; Anne Sullivan, Collaroy, NSW; Paul Treasure, Kelmscott, WA.

JACKPOT Winners (No. 13)

2 x $500
Michelle Cook, Beechwood, NSW; Dawn Robertson, Ballina, NSW.

10 x $50
Elizabeth Austin, Lower Vogeltown, New Plymouth, NZ; V Beckett, Days Bay, Lower Hutt, NZ; Lori Catelli, Amaroo, ACT; Barbara Coe, Murrumba Downs, Qld; Eileen Cooper, Ingle Farm, SA; Beth Gregory, Wyong, NSW; Tamara Hornsby, Peterborough, SA; Vicki McKinnon, Cardiff, NSW; Edna Mills, Cleveland, [more…]

JACKPOT 12 WINNERS

2 x $500
Garnett Cambridge, Golden Beach, Qld; Jennifer Sever, Paynesville, Vic.

10 x $50
June Doran, Mudgee, NSW; M Engleson, Callington, SA; Pamela Farrant, Claremont, WA; S Gunn, Patea, NZ; Lyn Hulett, Alexandra Hills, Qld; Jacqui McLaren, Tawa, Wellington, NZ; Bronwyn Morris, Emerald Beach, NSW; Peter Murray, Landsdale, WA; Adeline Ringwaldt, Bridgewater, Tas; Bev Walker, Otumoetai, [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (No. 11)

2 x $500

J Nightingale, Rowes Bay, Qld; Lorraine Woolnough, Woodberry, NSW.

10 x $50

Mel Brown, Palmerston, NT; Sherie Brown, South West Rocks, NSW; Catherine Dawson, Whyalla, SA; Vicki Elliott, Currumbin Waters, Qld; J Monger, Frankston South, Vic; Pamela O’Farrell, Gympie, Qld; J Pandoleon, Punchbowl, NSW; Mercia Taylor, Mt Eden, NZ; Sonya Walker, Plainland, Qld; Doreen [more…]

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (No. 10)

2 x $500
Kathy Bowman, Lyrup SA; Samah Dakwer, Braidwood, NSW.

10 x $50
L Bathard, Pearcedale, Vic; Maureen Bell, Bethana, Qld; Brian Drew, Gunnedah, NSW; P A Green, Hastings, NZ; Joanna Harper, Caroline Springs, Vic; Jasmyne May, Morayfield, Qld; Alison Poort, Rochester, Vic; J Stockdale, Ourimbah, NSW; Joan Vurlow, Doveton, Vic; Alan Woodward, Waikanae, NZ.

HANDY JACKPOT Winners (No. 9)

2 x $500
Jan Foster, Christchurch, NZ; Len Watson, West Ipswich, Qld.
 
10 x $50
Laura Connor, Frankston, Vic; H Darling, Campbells Creek, Vic; Joyce Davies, North Park, NZ; Vera Grace, Corrimal, NSW; Michelle Griffiths, Branxholm, Tas; Carolyn Hodgson, Tuggerawong, NSW; Lily Longhorn, Modbury, SA; Moira O’Neill, Bardwell Valley, NSW; P G Pennington, Ipswich, Qld; S C [more…]

MONSTER Prize Pool 04 Winners

Cluewords 88 Solution: One Good Turn Deserves Another
FindaWord 75 Solution: Butch Cassidy & The Sundance Kid
Code Cracker Starhunts 58 Solution: The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Knowledge Prize Pack
Barbara Keech, Tongala, Vic.

4 x 8GB iPod Touch
Patricia Coe, Broadview, SA; Jean Scott, Pukekohe, NZ; Mike Selvage, Thornlands, Qld; Tracey Wilkes, Casino, NSW.