CASHWORDS JACKPOT

Cashwords jackpot winners are published on our website.

THE DEMON
Marcato Atlas 150 Pasta Machine
Shirley Lamberth, Nambucca Heads NSW.
2 x $50 Cash
Margaret Atkin, Coffs Harbour NSW; Bob Dally, Warners Bay NSW.

MEGA! GOLIATHON
Breville Sandwich Maker
Mary Stewart, Baldivis WA.
4 x $25 Cash
Susann Dunbar, Maryborough VIC; Christine Fry, Townsville QLD; Jeff Rowland, Busselton WA; Terri Smith, Boambee East NSW.

CONTEST COUPON
BIG EASY
2 x Collins World Atlases
Christine Gledhill, Tungamull QLD; Eleanor Radics, Rangiora NZ.
WHEEL WORDS
4 x $25 Cash
Paula Christensen, Bellara QLD; Jan McHugh, Blenheim NZ; Ian Taylor, Bracken Ridge QLD; Annette Topp, Grantham QLD.
WIZ WORDS
10 x Macquarie Dictionary & Thesaurus Combined Editions
Christine Armitage, Birkenhead SA; Thelma Bennett, Russell Island QLD; June Cooper, Rutherford NSW; Elaine Flint, Bellmere QLD; Fiona Gills, Inala QLD; Rhonda Goodair, Redcliffe QLD; Aileen Johnstone, Banksia Beach QLD; Sue Newbury, Leura NSW; Rosemary Parker, Portland VIC; Peter Windsor, Fern Hills QLD.
THE KNEW YORKER
2 x T2 Breakfast Club Tea Packs
Deborah Shepherd, Merewether NSW; Helen Smith, Fishermans Bay NSW.
ACROSTIC
4 x Lovatts Picnic Rugs
Brenda Forrest, Marton NZ; Peter McNeill, Ooralea QLD; Lou Pomroy, Manoora QLD; Ruth Taylor, Parkes NSW.
TWO WAY TEASER
2 x $50 Cash
Neil Lindsay, Tikipunga, Whangarei NZ; Colleen Smith, Beaconsfield QLD.
BIG TOUGHER
2 x Herbie’s Spice Boxes
Jorma Laitala, Mt Gambier SA; Margaret Gibb, Forster NSW.
NINESIES
4 x $25 Cash
Maureen Amos, Hamilton NZ; Betty Ho, Waterford WA; Jean McDonald, Aspley QLD; Diane Seymour, Papamoa, Tauranga NZ.
DO YOUR BLOCK
4 x Palm Beach Collection Mini Candles
Christine Burrows, Ocean Reef WA; Helen Crowhen, Leeston NZ; Kym Egglestone, Rockingham WA Julie Green, Tamworth NSW.
FILL-IN
4 x $25 Cash
Raylene Davies, Kings Langley NSW; June Glanville, Nambour QLD; Shirley Miers, Albany Creek QLD; Kathie Scott, Banyo QLD.

SKELETON
2 x $50 Cash
Glenis Mann, Eleebana NSW; Eileen Tonkin, Lesmurdie WA.
ELEVENSES
4 x $25 Cash
Lois Beecroft, Westdale WA; Alison Drage, Gosnells WA; Ray Elliot, Eden Hills SA; H J Nobbs, Henley Beach South SA.
CODE CRACKER 5
4 x $25 Cash
Wilhelmine Halpin, Bardwell Park NSW; Deborah Ryan, Canningvale WA; Loveday Semmler, Armadale WA; Bernice Stevenson, Bonalbo NSW.
CODE CRACKER 6
4 x Lovatts Tote Bags
Ms Joanne Baulch, Dimboola VIC; Tom Greer, St Arwaud VIC; Jennifer Pappas, Mildura VIC; Carole Watson, Toronto NSW.
CODE CRACKER 7
4 x $25 Cash
Heather Brogden, Caboolture QLD; Rick Derbidge, Timaru NZ; Ian O’Driscoll, Flying Fish Point QLD; Margaret Wallace, Ulladulla NSW.
CODE CRACKER 8
4 x Lovatts Umbrellas
Margaret Boyle, Silver Sands WA; Lyn Mann, Carey Park WA; Maureen McClure, Kardinya WA; Colin Morgan, Huonville TAS.

DIY
$100 Cash
Joy Hill, Upper Orara NSW.
4 x $25 Cash
Garry Higgins, Blenheim NZ; Steve McMahon, Merrimac QLD; Colleen Page, Elizabeth Vale SA; Alisa Windsor, Ferny Hills QLD.