COLLECTION CONTEST
1 x $500
Joan Hessey, Christchurch, NZ.

10 x $50
Diana Ball, Toowoomba, QLD; G Barry, Bullcreek, WA; Dorothy Campbell, Mt Maunganui, NZ; M Dale, St Marys, SA; Marcia Denman, Theodore, ACT; M Irving, Strathmore, VIC; J Mickle, Mt Pleasant, WA; Jean Offer, Ridgewood, WA; Joan Thorn, Yagoona, NSW; Diane Vella, Mackay, QLD.

DOUBLE MONSTER
1 x $400
Kerry Psarianos, Earlwood, NSW.

MONSTER COLOSSUS
1 x $200
A Renaud, New Plymouth, NZ.

1 x $100
Cherryl Cameron, Walcha, NSW.

MONSTER STARHUNT
Solution: Colin Farrell
1 x $200
Walter Barnekow, Kuranda, QLD.

1 x $100
D Dellow, North Nowra, NSW.

STINKER
2 x 7” Sony Portable DVD Players
Shirley Cartlidge, Rochester, VIC; I Thomas, Edgeworth, NSW.

2 Bradford’s Crossword Solver’s Dictionaries
Cherryl Cameron, Walcha, NSW; M Stasinowsky, Mt Druitt, NSW.

GIANT CRYPTIC
1 x Twinings Luxury 12-Compartment Tea Chest
Margaret Norton, Beachmere, QLD.

2 x Electronic Crossword Solvers
Peter Maywald, Queanbeyan, NSW; Glenn Sears, Whittington, VIC.

CONTEST COUPON
Photo-Find
Solution: Chocolate

1 x Clip & Go iPod Shuffle
Shirley O’Reilly, Tenterfield, NSW.

Magic Squares
Solution: Palatial
2 Bookworm Prize Packs

D Jones, Cliftleigh, NSW; Irene Willey, The Groves, Minyama, QLD.

Spirogram
Solution: Crystal
2 Out & About Prize Packs

Helen McBride, Elizabeth East, SA; Peter Tappin, Cambridge, NZ.

Pop Words
Solution: Elaine Page
2 Sherlock Season 1 DVD Sets

Rae McDonnell, Motueka, Nelson, NZ; Chris Shaw, Avondale, QLD.

FindaWord
Solution: Ginkgo Biloba
2 Rainy Day Prize Packs

Margaret Antaki, Leichhardt, NSW; Deanna Ceeney, Botany, NSW.

Starcross
Solution: Men In Black
2 Saxon High Powered Binoculars

S Grainger, Singleton, WA; Lindy Thompson, Ashgrove, QLD.

Do Your Block
Solution: Represent
2 Kitchen Prize Packs

P Holdsworth, North Bruny Island, TAS; Barb Paprocki, Findon, SA.

Acrostic
Solution: The Self Cleaning House
2 Lovatts Picnic Rug

D Campbell, Mt Maunganui, NZ; Jan Craib, Glenroy, VIC.

Cluedunnit
Solution: Emma Watson
15 Pub Trivia Games

Bill Cartwright, Invercargill, NZ; Toni Debnam, Warners Bay, NSW; J Farrell, North Willoughby, NSW; Lynn Georgiou, Kuranda, QLD; C Goetz, Ashmore, QLD; A Green, Blacktown, NSW; Robyn Huckel, Lightning Ridge, NSW; R Larter, Boronia, VIC; Vicki McCallum, Frenchs Forest, NSW; Kirstie Moon, Bundaberg, QLD; B Murphy, Casula, NSW; L Peatman, North Nowra, NSW; T Percey, West Launceston, TAS; Liz Steenbergen, Smithton, TAS; L Vollmerhause, Maryborough, QLD.